Schedule

Friday, May 18th

08.00 - 08.30: Check-in at the reception of the club: welcome, delivery of badges and timetable.

08.30 - 09.30: Introduction: "The figure of the coach and the future of the GPTCA" (A. Castellani)

09,30 - 11,00: "Drills of the basic strokes for the high level tennis player " ( A. Castellani)

11,00 - 11,30: Coffee break

11,30 - 13,30: "My coaching with Rafa " (Toni Nadal)

13,30 - 15,30: Lunch break

15,30 - 17,15: "My work on court with Rafa" ( Toni Nadal ) - On court

17,15 - 17,30: Coffee break

17,30 - 18,30: "Polysensorial visualizations to improve the technique of the shots" (A. Castellani)

18,30 - 20,00: "How to Train the concentration on the court" ( A. Castellani ) - On court

Saturday, May 19th, 2018

09.00 - 11:00: "The ITF -Junior and future tournaments rules " (Referee TBA )

11.00 - 11.15: Coffee Break

11,15 - 12,30: Speech by Pancho Campo - Auditorium

12.30 - 14.00: Lunch break

14.00 - 15,45: "Coordination skills training for professional and high level junior players: reaction, transformation, differentiation, rhythm, orientation, equilibrium, combination." (A. Castellani) - On court

16.00 - 17.00: "Mental skills and their trainability " (A. Castellani)

17.00 - 18,30: "The Mental Training and the personalized mental training plan" (A. Castellani)

18.30 - 20.00: " the 3 ego : Egograms and mental evaluation of the tennis match" (A. Castellani) 

Sunday, May 20th, 2018

8,30 - 10.00: "Physical training for the junior high level tennis player " (Physical Trainer TBA )

10.00 - 10,15: Coffee break

10,15 - 12.00: "Searching of praxis shots by visual-Motor-Behavior Rehearsal and mixed Circuit Training (physical, technical and mental) for high level junior and ATP/WTA professional tennis players" (A. Castellani) - On court

12,00 - 13,00: " Bioenergetic exercises " ( A. Castellani ) - On court

13,00 - 15,00: Lunch break

15,00 - 16,00: "Round table and final feedback" (Pancho Campo moderator )

16,30 - 16,45:  Coffee break 

Final Exams

16.45 - 17,30: Final Exams.

17.30 - 18,15: Correction of the final exam

18.15 - 19,00: Closing ceremony & Delivery of diplomas